Departments & Staffs

PRINCIPAL - K.S Purushan

Civil Engineering

Staff Members

HOD Lecturer Demonstrator Trade Instructor Tradesman 
  • K.K.Radhakrishnan
  • C.S.Unnikrishan
  • Thankamma Kurian
  • Paul.K.O.
  • Lalitha P.K
  • Babu.T
  • Anooja.M.K
  • Babu.E.R
  • Ranjith.K.K
  • Bindu.V.

Mechanical Engineering

Staff Members

HOD Lecturer Workshop Instructor Trade Instructor Tradesman 
  • Muraleedharan Nair.P
  • Basil. Mathews
  • Manikandan.K.B.
  • Pradeep.M
  • Sojan P Antony
  • Biju P.R
  • Akbar Haroon
  • Sajeesh Kumar.P.S.
  • Narendranath.P.
  • Aneesh. C.A.

Electrical Engineering

Staff Members

HOD Lecturer Demonstrator Trade Instructor Tradesman
  • Annakunju.P.P
  • Purushothaman Namboothiri
  • Ramesh.T.M
  • Jayaprakashan.P
  • Muraleedharan.M.T
  • Girish.C
  • Babu.E.O
  • Antony Abraham
  • Sheeja.V.M
  • Ramesh Kumar.T.A
  • Titus.H.
  • Ratheesh.K.N

Electronic Engineering

Staff Members

HOD Lecturer Workshop Instructor Trade Instructor Tradesman 
  • Lilly Sebastian C
  • Babu.K.K.
  • Savithri.P.S
  • Beena.K.
  • Sobhana.T.V
  • Raghuram Balram
  • Raji.K.Joseph
  • Jessy Cicily Joseph
  • Unniraja.K.K
  • Vinny David.P
  • Dhanya.G.L

Computer Engineering

Staff Members

HOD Lecturer Demonstrator Trade Instructor Tradesman 
  • Rejimon Abraham
  • Sreeja.M.K
  • Yamini.K.P.
  • Sindhu.P.S
  • Sindhu.H.K
  • Vinod.K.J

General

Associate Professor

  • Francis.A.A

Assistant Professor

  • Sony Mathew (English)
  • Arun.V. (Physics)
  • Bindu.T.K (Chemistry)
  • Lekha.A (Maths)

Phy Edn Instructor

  • P.E. Suresh Babu

Workshop Superintendent

  • Raju.P.A.

Workshop Instructor

  • Arun.O.N
  • Jayachandran.C.K
  • Satheesh.P.K
  • Santhosh.P.S

Trade Instructor

  • Ayyappan.P.K.
  • Sidhique.V.A
  • Vinod.K
  • Martin.P.V
  • Radhakrishnan.T.N

Tradesman

  • Jinu.C.A
  • Venugopalan.E
  • Asha.P.G

Sr. Superintendent

  • Girish.V.R

Jr. Superintendent

  • Maya Raghavan

Head Accountant

  • Sivan.K.A

Udc

  • Gangadharan.V.R
  • Rajeev.A.T.
  • Rajesh.E
  • Shyla.T.V
  • Lizzy.V.Parakkal

Ldc

  • Dhanya.M.C
  • Sreekumar.R
  • Latha.P.R
  • Ramachandran.M.K

Clerk-Typist

  • Rasheed.P.Y

Typist

  • Manjusha Chandrahasan

Watchman

  • Alex Abraham Samuel
  • Monish.M.J
  • Santhosh.T.A
  • Dijesh.K.M

Librarian

  • Joseph.T.T.

Non Technical Attender

  • Dayanandan.P.R.
  • Mohanan.P

Peon

  • Sojesh
  • Leogeorge.C.
  • Aravindan.P
  • Bencymol
  • Kannan.K.K

Gardner

Sulochana.K.K

Part Time Sweeper

  • Sarojini.P.R
  • Sulochana
  • Thanka.K.K
  • Jaya.P.K
  • Santha.C.K
  • Sadasivan.V.R
  • Raju.E.K
  • Nalini.P
  • Ammini.K.K
  • Leela.I.C

Hed.Cook

Sasi.V.M

Asst.Cook

  • Raji.K.L
  • Mini.S
  • Jeena Thomas

Waterwoman

  • Shobhana.C.P
  • Shoby.P.A

Lecturer (Guest)

  • Dibin D.Muttikkal (Lecturer CT)
  • Saritha E.S (Lecturer CT)
  • Liya.P.F (Lecturer EEE)
  • Sumesh.C.S (Lecturer Mech)
  • Sarika Venugopal(Lecturer Mech)

Demonstrator (Guest)

  • Vineesha Kuttan

TI in CT (Guest)

  • Aneesh

TM Heat Engine (Guest)

  • Ronald Shyne

TM Machinist (Guest)

  • Rahul.K.N

TM Plumbing (Guest)

  • Sreenivasan.C.V